Vietnam Visa Service



Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries below:

- Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos (Limit in 30 days)

- Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland (Limit in 15 days)

- French & Chile citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements.


Visa Fee

1 - One-month Single-entry Visa : US$15/person

2 - One-month Multiple-entry Visa: US$30/person

Note: The above rate does not cover Visa Stamp Fee pay at the arrival airport: US$ 45/Single Entry or US$ 65/Multiple Entry


Apply Visa with Asia Frontier Trail

We make the visa process easy and provide you with free Vietnam visa approval when you travel with us. Once you book your tour with Vietnam tours,we make all the necessary preparations for your Vietnam visa approval for no additional charge and send it to you by fax or e-mail. Once you’ve received your visa approval letter you have two options through which to obtain your Vietnam visa:

Option 1: Take your Vietnam visa approval letter and get the visa stamp at the Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your home country.

Option 2: Get your visa on arrival at the airport in Vietnam. Visa on arrival is the easiest option, especially if you are pressed for time or have no Vietnamese Embassies in your area. Just bring a copy of your visa approval letter (you may be required to show this when you board the airplane) and a passport-sized photo. Upon arrival in Vietnam show these forms at the Visa on Arrival kiosk and pay directly to the immigration officers the stamp fee: $45for single entry and $65 for multiple entries (in cash only).

 

* Please note that the visa on arrival option is not applicable to Chinese citizens. Chinese citizens will need to get their visa stamp at the Vietnamese Embassy in China before being allowed to enter Vietnam.

 

Choose the option that suits you best, and then send us the following information:

- Name on Passport:

- Gender:

- Date of Birth:

- Passport Number:

- Expiration Date:

- Nationality:

- Date of Entry:

- Copy of your passport: (scan and e-mail)


We will submit this information to the Vietnam Immigration Office and get you your visa approval letter within 3(three) to 4(four) working days.

 

NOTE:

The Visa On Arrival to Vietnam only works when you arrive by plane to International Airport in HCM City or Hanoi.

If you travel by Boat or Drive from Laos or Cambodia to Vietnam, you 'd better have Visa in advance because service of Vietnam Immigration Offices at Vietnam borders (In Vinh Suong - Chau Doc or in Moc Bai) is so complicated and slow.


If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.